диета водная
Monday, 24 July 2017

Business Visas With a letter of invitation

REQUIREMENTS FOR BUSINESS VISAS (With a letter of invitation)
  1. Visa Authorization
  2. Copy of the registration form from the Saudi company.
  3. Visa application form (Typed out or hand written in block letters)
  4. A valid passport for six months at least from the application date, including the place of birth and two blank pagesside by side. (Original and a copy).
  5. One recent (4 x 6 cm) photographs taken against a plain white background. (Name written on the back).
  6. A letter addressed to the Consular Section from the applicant’s firm stamped FROM CANADIAN CHAMBRE OF COMMERCE, including information about the applicant and purpose of the trip and mention that the company will cover financially the trip.
  7. Copy of the registration form from the Canadian company. 
  8. Non-Canadian applicants must submit a valid residency permit ( a copy of the front and back of the permanent resident card).
  9. VISA FEES:
  • For sinqle entry the amount is CAD 55.00
  • For multiple entries the amount is CAD 140.00
  • AMROTRAVEL FEES including courier  is CAD 150.00

 

 A copy of airline reservations must be submitted along with the application

Click here for the Application

 

Embassy of Saudi Arabia - Consular Section, 201 Sussex Dr. Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 1K6

Fax: 613-237-7350

LA_0000s_0006_Layer 23
LA_0000s_0007_Layer 24
LA_0000s_0004_Layer 16
LA_0000s_0003_Layer 15
LA_0000s_0002_Layer 13
LA_0000s_0001_Layer 10
LA_0000s_0008_Layer 21
00_0001s_0018_Layer 29
00_0001s_0016_Layer 27
00_0001s_0017_Layer 28
00_0001s_0015_Layer 26
00_0001s_0014_Layer 22
00_0001s_0013_Layer 20
00_0001s_0012_Layer 19
00_0001s_0011_Layer 18
LA_0000s_0009_Layer 25
00_0001s_0010_Layer 14
00_0001s_0009_Layer 12
00_0001s_0008_Layer 11
00_0001s_0007_Layer 9
00_0001s_0006_Layer 8
00_0001s_0005_Layer 6
00_0001s_0004_Layer 4
00_0001s_0003_Layer 3
00_0001s_0002_Layer 2
00_0001s_0001_Layer 1
00_0001s_0000_Layer 5