диета водная
Sunday, 23 April 2017

Investor Visas

REQUIREMENTS FOR INVESTOR VISAS

 

The sponsor  in Saudi Arabia must apply for a visa authorization  through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Once the request is granted, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs will send the authorization directly to the Consulate.  The sponsor must provide the applicant with the authorization date and number. The applicant must verify that his authorization number has been received by the consular section. (KINDLY PROVIDE THE VISA SLIP).

  1. Visa application form (Typed out or hand written in block letters).
  2. A valid passport for 2 years at least from the application date, including the place of birth and two blank  pages side by side. (Original & one copy).
  3. Three (3) recent passport size photographs  (4 cm x 6 cm) taken against a plain white background attached to  the application form and the medical form.
  4. Copy of investor's status certificate from SAGIA.
  5. Completed medical report. Attach all test results  & have report stamped by college of physicians of issuing province (Original & one copy).
  6. Police clearance report. (Original & one copy).
  7. Non-Canadian applicants must submit a valid residency permit (permanent resident card). (Send only copy of front and back of the PR card).
  8. A money order of $22.00 (Can. Dollars) payable to The Embassy of Saudi Arabia. (payment  separate for each applicant).
  9. A statement or proof of religion.
  10. Visa validity is 3  months  from date of issue.

FOR THE FAST RETURN OF YOUR DOCUMENTS YOU MUST INCLUDE:

  1. A COMPLETED FEDERAL EXPRESS (FEDEX)  WAYBILL
  2. AND  MONEY ORDER PAYABLE TO FEDERAL EXPRESS  (FEDEX) IN THE AMOUNT OF $20.00.  (FEDERAL EXPRESS ACCOUNT NUMBERS, PERSONAL CHEQUES AND CREDIT CARDS ARE NO LONGER ACCEPTABLE AS A FORM OF PAYMENT FOR THE RETURN OF YOUR DOCUMENTS)

 

A photocopy of the airline  confirmed reservations must be submitted along with the application.

 

Embassy of Saudi Arabia - Consular Section, 201 Sussex Dr. Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 1K6

Fax: 613-237-7350

 

Click the link below for the Application

http://www.mofa.gov.sa/media/thevisaapplication.pdf

 

Press for Medical Report

http://www.mofa.gov.sa/media/medicalreport.pdf

LA_0000s_0006_Layer 23
LA_0000s_0007_Layer 24
LA_0000s_0004_Layer 16
LA_0000s_0003_Layer 15
LA_0000s_0002_Layer 13
LA_0000s_0001_Layer 10
LA_0000s_0008_Layer 21
00_0001s_0018_Layer 29
00_0001s_0016_Layer 27
00_0001s_0017_Layer 28
00_0001s_0015_Layer 26
00_0001s_0014_Layer 22
00_0001s_0013_Layer 20
00_0001s_0012_Layer 19
00_0001s_0011_Layer 18
LA_0000s_0009_Layer 25
00_0001s_0010_Layer 14
00_0001s_0009_Layer 12
00_0001s_0008_Layer 11
00_0001s_0007_Layer 9
00_0001s_0006_Layer 8
00_0001s_0005_Layer 6
00_0001s_0004_Layer 4
00_0001s_0003_Layer 3
00_0001s_0002_Layer 2
00_0001s_0001_Layer 1
00_0001s_0000_Layer 5